Job Placements

  • Home
  • Job Placements
Shape Image One

Students are placed in following leading organizations.

List of Placed Students of Academic Year

    Year Number of students placed Course Name of Student Name of the  employer with contact details
    2014-15 40 BCA Magade Mayuri Shantilal eaton
    MCA Nadaf Mohammedazim Akbar GOQii technology ,Mumbai
    BCA Lavate Aniket Vilas Grras solution
    BBA Shah Neha Ramesh Eclerx Services, Financial Analyst
    BBA Pranav Kavediya ZOSB
    BBA Jangid Richpal WNS magarpatta,Team lead
    BBA Gangawane Vijaykumar S. SIOM
    BCA Laukik Chemburkar Alltaka Pune
    MCA Peshawerya M Arati Slk software services pvt limited.  Comerzon yerwada
    BCA Akhilesh Shukla ADP pvt ltd,Sr.Technical Associate
    MCA Bhagyashri Kanthak Cybage, Pune
    B.Com Mir Raza Ali Flypax tour
    MCA Saurabh Kshirsagar KPIT, Gurgaon
    MCA Swapnil Naik WNS Glogal Services, Magarpatta,Pune, Deputy  Manager
    MCA Gerange Kiran Balu Aurus Tech
    MCA Rupali Memane Arihant College
    MCA Rameshware Potwale Business, Thane
    BBA Gaikwad Kunal Ravindra Optimized infotech.Digital marketing
    MCA Roy Samir Chandra Subhash Cybage software ltd, kalyani nagar pune, Test Lead
    BCA Sharik Inamdar Snapbizz cloud tech pvt.ltd office in Banglore , Area supervisor
    MCA Gayali Prajakta Suresh Satva Roots pimple nilakha, Sofware Developer
    MCA Dahale Abhishek Shantanu Infosys phase 2, Knowledge lead (SME)
    MCA Morajkar Sailee TCS, Commerzone ,Yerwada,Pune
    BCA Sondhiya Abhijeet B. Compucom
    MCA Shekh Salman Ahamad AQM PVT LTD, MUMBAI
    MCA Shaikh Afreen Issaq ISG eSolutions Pvt. Ltd.
    BBA Aneri  Mehta Pune e stock broking Pvt ltd
    MCA Singh Shalendra Kumar 512 Amy Base Workshop , Khadki,
    MCA Furtado Priyanka THHS school karve nagar pune
    BCA Jadhav Bhushan Kishor Business
    B.Sc.(HS) Pawar Harshal Ranjit Westian,Pune
    BCA Chapekar Aditi Deepak Ansec,team leader
    BCA Ezekiel Amazon.com, team leader
    BCA Shivratri Akshay Dattatray Software testing
    BCA N S Vaidish KPIT
    MCA Patil Dhairyashil Vijay Proboblis  Solution(Business)
    B.C.S. Tamboli Asif Snapbizz cloud tech pvt ltd, Banglor
    B.C.S. Deokule Mayur Kamalakar Redhat India Pvt Ltd, Magarpatta.
    MCA Gutte Balaji Shankerrao Wipro tech
    Year Number of students placed Course Name of Student Name of the  employer with contact details
    2015-16 14 BBA Kavediya Pranav Capita. Kalyaninagar, Executive
    BBA Aqeel Ansari Business
    B.Com Rahul Kumar Mishra Self Employed
    BBA Jani Suraj Tech Mahendra ,Team Manager
    BCA Manisha Mondal Vodafone,kharadi.
    MCA Gaurav Kulkarni SA Technology ,Web admin
    B.Com Rawal Madhubala Nareshkumar Classes
    BCA Thakkar Chirag Wipro tech
    BCA Kadam Aaishwarya KPIT
    B.Com Sundrani Khushboo H. dision communications, Mohammadwadi, Accounts executive
    MCA Randive Sanket Sanjay Blackworld, Thane, Game Developer
    BBA Shahhaaz Khan HR Consultant
    BCA Gadekar Sanjeev Proboblis  Solution
    BCA Snehal Sainath Tipukude Gyanyog Infotech Ltd.
    Year Number of students placed Course Name of Student Name of the  employer with contact details
    2016-17 12 MCA Karale Amruta Vijay V L Webtech, Pune
    B.Com Adamuthe Akshay P. TOSBS - The One Stop Business Solution,
    BBA Modi Sunny E-Clerx Hinjewadi Phase 2 , Financial Analyst
    BCA Ghatge Vaibhav Nerdy Turtlez, Application Developer
    B.C.S. Shaikh Asma Nabilal Ssdc culture Pvt Ltd, Administration
    BBA Thorat Vijay Business,  Director, Affluence (Potain Tower crane Authorised Dealer)
    B.Com Singh Pranjal Teacher course (ECCED)
    BCA Fernandes Melvin Amdocs, Magarpatta
    BCA Ashish Kumar Mphasis,Kharadi
    BCA Kamble Pushpawati Aptech Infotech
    BCA Kshirsagar Sanjana Ecotech, Kondhva
    Year Number of students placed Course Name of Student Name of the  employer with contact details
    2017-18 32 B.Sc.(HS) Karan Tambhare Burger King
    B.Sc.(HS) Pranay RATHOD Burger king
    BBA Gaurav Singh U s polo assn, Manager
    BCA Shubham Sudhakar Padalkar Citi Corp Services, EON IT PARK KHARADI, PUNE, Tech Associate
    MCA Raman Kumar Krazy Mantra
    MCA Mahatma Varun Wipro tech
    MCA Mahatma Hitesh Wipro tech
    MCA Andhare Ganesh Vilas Effortsys Technology, kharadi pune
    BCA Navale Gayatri Suresh  Drushti Technet Pune , Linux Admin
    BCA Azad Mulani Accenture, ASE (Associate Software Engineer)
    BCA Mahale Rohit AffinityX , eon IT PARK
    BCA Sayed Salim Ahad Eaton Technologies Pvt Ltd
    MCS Bhogawade ANKITA MANGESH AffinityX , eon IT PARK , WEBSITE DEVELOPER
    MCS Kharmale Bhagyashree Tech Mahendra
    BCA Praneet Jaiswal UI Designer, Freelancer
    MCS Sanjay Kumar Atos, Hinjewadi, Associate Consultant
    MCS Bhoite Tejas Ramesh Atos, Hinjewadi
    MCS Suryawanshi Shubham S. Eaton Technologies Pvt Ltd
    MCS Neha Prakash Wadkar SANDS Technologies
    MCS Memon Aftab Irfan Vodafone India service Pvt Ltd , Assistant manager
    MCS Killarikar OMKAR Biz4 solutions pvt. Ltd., Senior Programmer
    MCS Rakh Ashish Vishwanath SANDS Technologies, Software Developer
    MCS Kumar Bhupindra Tech Mahendra
    BCA Bonde Shrijeet Dhananjay Star enterprises, Tadiwala Road ,Team Manager
    BCA Chavan Raviraj Vaijanath IBM india Pvt Ltd Hinjewadi, Technical Support Lead
    BCA Gaurav Rawal Animation Capita
    MCS Mule Aniket Dnyaneshwar Accoona Global pvt ltd, Pune, Sr. QA Engineer
    B.C.S. Kawale Shradha Sushil Tech Mahindra, gigaspace, viman Nagar, pune, CSA
    B.Com Jagtap PRADNYA Gautam Flypax tour,10k, swarget Tilak road Pune, Sales Manager
    MCS Sayyed Afreen Mushtaque Tcs, ITA
    MCS Tapkir Priyanka Raghunath TCS
    B.Sc.(CS) Manpreet Singh Arihant College
    M.Sc.(CS) Ashish Rak SandS Technology, Fursungi
    Year Number of students placed Course Name of Student Name of the  employer with contact details
    2018-19 37 MCS Sayali Landge SQL Developer
    MCS Dhanshree Kanble Tech Support
    B.Sc.(HS) Harish Rathod Bellona Hospitality Services Limited
    B.Sc.(HS) Prafulla Pawar Business
    B.Sc.(HS) Pranay Rathod Burger king
    B.Sc.(HS) Choudhari Jafarshareef Quality Inn Mint station back side pune
    B.Sc.(HS) Pratimkumar Shinde Keys parc etiques viman nagar pune
    B.Com Bora Leena Sharad Self owned  business: teaching German, Yoga trainer
    B.Com Jain Komal makeup artist
    BBA Ramgade Poonam B. U s polo assn
    BBA Cyrus Simon Tech Mahindra Pune, Sales Advisor
    MCA Shrutika Parmar Tata Consultancy Services
    MCS Surbhi Sonal System Engineer
    MCS Gonepudi Ramesh Cybage, QA
    MCS Goyal Komal Cybage, QA
    B.C.S. Avisineni Narayan Executive ,  Tata Communications
    BCA Hasnani Simran Ramzan Universal ,Senior faculty
    BBA(CA) Shubham Kshatriya Cognizent, Sales force Technical Support
    BCA Dal Hatim Khozema Vfx course from time and trend academy
    MCS Tomar Vaishali Tata consultancy services, System engineer
    MCS Rathod Surekha Namdev Infosys BPM, Tech support engineer
    BCA Akshay Ashokkumar Jain Sleek Kitchen International Private Ltd.
    B.Com Rajpal Diksha J K R INFRASTRUCTURE ,Accountant
    B.Com Adagale Sanket Raju Bookmyshow
    B.Com Jain Payal Sha holchand danaji.50, Accountant
    B.Sc.(CS) Prajyoti Sagar Pride Group of Companies
    B.Sc.(CS) Pawan Solanki Competitive exam (UPSC)
    B.Com Shubham Adulkar WTC Kharadi
    B.Com Nitin Rawal Sales Marketyard
    B.Com Pooja Shetty BPO
    B.Com Bhavika Sethiya HDFC Bank
    B.Com Himani Shan HDFC Bank
    B.Com Priyanka Rathod HDFC Bank
    B.Com Komal Jain HDFC Bank